Statikk Shiv

Statikk Shiv: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 3,928 games with this item · average 4.47 · top 4 50%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Every 3rd attack deals 30 + 50% of the holder's Ability Power as additional magic damage to 4 enemies.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
GnarGnar0%53.0080%-0.79
AluneAlune0%653.7465%+0.14
IvernIvern0%783.7463%-0.16
LuxLux0%603.8060%+0.28
BramblebackBrambleback0%63.6767%-0.56
KayleKayle3%1,2574.2055%-0.26
GrompGromp0%74.1471%-0.33
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0%54.2080%-0.25
Kog'MawKog'Maw0%344.4159%+0.04
Mama BeakMama Beak0%144.3650%-0.10

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

Master YiMaster YiMatches: attack speed, ability power · usually carriesGuinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's RagebladeEdge of NightEdge of Night
RengarRengarMatches: attack speed, ability power · usually carriesGuinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's RagebladeEdge of NightEdge of Night