Forbidden Idol

Forbidden Idol: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 3,811 games with this item · average 4.58 · top 4 49%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Shields have 50% of their value converted to max Health instead.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
IvernIvern0%104.0070%+0.10
SejuaniSejuani0%2894.2454%-0.41
TaricTaric0%1354.3353%+0.44
SentinelSentinel0%6514.3554%+0.05
OrnnOrnn1%1,3754.3554%-0.12
KennenKennen0%294.5541%+0.59
MaokaiMaokai0%464.5246%+0.32
LeonaLeona0%164.5056%-0.07
AlistarAlistar0%834.5742%+0.06
MalphiteMalphite1%2714.7446%+0.12

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

RammusRammusMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
MalphiteMalphiteMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
AmumuAmumuMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
SettSettMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
EliseEliseMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateTitan's ResolveTitan's Resolve
OrnnOrnnMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
HecarimHecarimMatches: health, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
MaokaiMaokaiMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor