The Indomitable

The Indomitable: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 8,971 games with this item · average 4.40 · top 4 52%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

The holder's Move Speed is drastically reduced.

Gain 15% max Health, stun immunity, and pull the current target into melee range.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
GnarGnar0%132.7777%-1.02
MaokaiMaokai1%4923.7560%-0.45
AlistarAlistar1%8263.8264%-0.69
TaricTaric0%2363.8760%-0.02
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0%2073.9259%-0.53
LeonaLeona0%1904.0857%-0.49
SejuaniSejuani1%4044.2557%-0.40
Rek'SaiRek'Sai1%3034.2955%-0.26
OrnnOrnn1%1,1844.3953%-0.08
AmumuAmumu0%8274.4452%+0.04

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

KrugKrugMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
AlistarAlistarMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
SettSettMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
YorickYorickMatches: health, armor
ViViMatches: health, armor
OrnnOrnnMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
KobukoKobukoMatches: health, armor
SejuaniSejuaniMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor

Comps that build it