Wit's End

Wit's End: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 4,981 games with this item · average 4.25 · top 4 55%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Attacks deal X bonus magic damage.

Heals the holder for 30% of all magic damage dealt.

Damage increases based on Stage.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
LuxLux0%193.5863%+0.06
TaricTaric0%53.0080%-0.89
VarusVarus0%193.1684%-1.26
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0%92.7878%-1.77
AluneAlune0%263.8165%+0.21
GnarGnar0%373.8168%+0.02
KayleKayle3%1,2943.9761%-0.49
AkaliAkali1%1713.9461%-0.82
Master YiMaster Yi6%1,0684.0060%-0.61
IvernIvern0%244.1750%+0.27

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

KrugKrugMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
AlistarAlistarMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
SettSettMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
OrnnOrnnMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
MalphiteMalphiteMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
SejuaniSejuaniMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
ScuttlecrabScuttlecrabMatches: health, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
RammusRammusMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor

Comps that build it