Gold Collector

Gold Collector: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 4,362 games with this item · average 4.34 · top 4 53%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Attacks and Abilities execute enemies below 12% of their maximum Health. Executions have a 33% chance to drop 1 gold.

Gold Collected: Xg

[Unique - only 1 per champion]

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
DravenDraven1%4253.8759%-0.37
VarusVarus0%953.8864%-0.54
AluneAlune0%234.0961%+0.49
AkaliAkali0%333.7070%-1.06
LuxLux0%124.3367%+0.81
Elder DragonElder Dragon1%3024.0157%+0.10
ApheliosAphelios1%9474.0160%-0.20
SorakaSoraka0%184.1156%-0.16
EzrealEzreal1%6194.2654%-0.04
KennenKennen0%144.5050%+0.54

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

Elder DragonElder DragonMatches: attack damage, crit · usually carriesInfinity EdgeInfinity EdgeLast WhisperLast Whisper
SivirSivirMatches: attack damage, crit · usually carriesInfinity EdgeInfinity EdgeLast WhisperLast Whisper
CinderlingCinderlingMatches: attack damage, crit · usually carriesInfinity EdgeInfinity EdgeLast WhisperLast Whisper
VarusVarusMatches: attack damage, crit
NidaleeNidaleeMatches: attack damage, crit · usually carriesInfinity EdgeInfinity EdgeSterak's GageSterak's Gage
MurkwolfMurkwolfMatches: attack damage, crit
CamilleCamilleMatches: attack damage, crit · usually carriesSterak's GageSterak's GageInfinity EdgeInfinity Edge
XayahXayahMatches: attack damage, crit