Horizon Focus

Horizon Focus: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 3,511 games with this item · average 4.21 · top 4 55%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Stunning an enemy causes lightning to strike them, dealing 30% of their max Health as magic damage.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
LuxLux0%942.5182%-1.01
GnarGnar0%1693.6763%-0.12
Elder DragonElder Dragon0%663.7461%-0.17
AlistarAlistar0%2293.8660%-0.65
Rek'SaiRek'Sai1%4984.0360%-0.52
SentinelSentinel1%1,3864.2056%-0.10
LeonaLeona0%774.2657%-0.31
HecarimHecarim0%3504.3153%-0.25
AmumuAmumu0%2664.5047%+0.10
LilliaLillia0%1854.5049%-0.06

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

SentinelSentinelMatches: mana, health · usually carriesProtector's VowProtector's VowGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
LilliaLilliaMatches: health, mana · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateProtector's VowProtector's Vow
RakanRakanMatches: health, mana
FiddlesticksFiddlesticksMatches: health, mana
MaokaiMaokaiMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
HecarimHecarimMatches: health, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
AmumuAmumuMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor
SejuaniSejuaniMatches: health, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateWarmog's ArmorWarmog's Armor