Hullcrusher

Hullcrusher: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 4,060 games with this item · average 4.53 · top 4 50%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Combat Start: If there are no adjacent allies, gain 400 Health, 10% Attack Damage, and 10% Ability Power.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
AlistarAlistar0%3563.8066%-0.71
GnarGnar0%943.8362%+0.04
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0%983.9858%-0.47
Rek'SaiRek'Sai0%1484.0161%-0.54
AkaliAkali0%193.7463%-1.02
MaokaiMaokai0%1734.1155%-0.09
RakanRakan0%353.9466%-0.99
TaricTaric0%764.2059%+0.31
CamilleCamille0%824.2657%-0.89
Elder DragonElder Dragon0%724.5047%+0.59

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

EliseEliseMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateTitan's ResolveTitan's Resolve
SentinelSentinelMatches: magic resist, armor · usually carriesProtector's VowProtector's VowGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
RammusRammusMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateCrownguardCrownguard
MalphiteMalphiteMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateCrownguardCrownguard
AmumuAmumuMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
MaokaiMaokaiMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
HecarimHecarimMatches: magic resist, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
SettSettMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate