Lightshield Crest

Lightshield Crest: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 10,737 games with this item · average 4.19 · top 4 56%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Every 3 seconds, Shields the lowest percent Health ally for 70% of the holder's combined Armor and Magic Resist for 5 seconds.

On death grants this shield to all allies.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
GnarGnar0%162.8181%-0.98
AlistarAlistar1%8883.7462%-0.77
TaricTaric0%3323.7762%-0.12
MaokaiMaokai1%4773.7761%-0.43
LeonaLeona1%3773.7866%-0.79
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0%3063.8761%-0.58
RammusRammus1%8553.9659%-0.50
OrnnOrnn1%1,7394.0659%-0.41
Rek'SaiRek'Sai1%3344.0958%-0.46
SejuaniSejuani1%4144.2156%-0.44

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

EliseEliseMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateTitan's ResolveTitan's Resolve
SentinelSentinelMatches: magic resist, armor · usually carriesProtector's VowProtector's VowGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
RammusRammusMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateCrownguardCrownguard
MalphiteMalphiteMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateCrownguardCrownguard
AmumuAmumuMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
MaokaiMaokaiMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
HecarimHecarimMatches: magic resist, armor · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
SettSettMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate