Luden's Tempest

Luden's Tempest: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 8,974 games with this item · average 3.92 · top 4 61%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

100% of overkill damage plus 100 is dealt as magic damage to the two enemies nearest to the target.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
VeigarVeigar5%4,0523.4269%-0.98
VarusVarus0%2103.6067%-0.82
AkaliAkali2%3643.7267%-1.04
CamilleCamille0%223.2777%-1.88
LuxLux0%1503.9161%+0.39
Elder DragonElder Dragon0%723.9956%+0.08
Kha'ZixKha'Zix2%7414.0757%-0.23
KayleKayle0%514.0063%-0.46
EzrealEzreal0%1494.1056%-0.20
AluneAlune0%1804.2257%+0.62

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

KayleKayleMatches: ability power · usually carriesGuinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's RagebladeJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet
AzirAzirMatches: ability power · usually carriesGuinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's RagebladeHextech GunbladeHextech Gunblade
PebblesPebblesMatches: ability power · usually carriesBlue BuffBlue BuffJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet
KarmaKarmaMatches: ability power
TeemoTeemoMatches: ability power
LeBlancLeBlancMatches: ability power · usually carriesVoid StaffVoid Staff
SorakaSorakaMatches: ability power · usually carriesSpear of ShojinSpear of ShojinRabadon's DeathcapRabadon's Deathcap
LuxLuxMatches: ability power · usually carriesSpear of ShojinSpear of ShojinJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet

Comps that build it