Zhonya's Paradox

Zhonya's Paradox: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 3,709 games with this item · average 4.45 · top 4 51%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Once per combat at 40% Health, become invulnerable and untargetable for 3 seconds.

[Unique - only 1 per champion]

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
AluneAlune0%1123.3871%-0.22
GnarGnar0%363.7264%-0.07
IvernIvern0%223.7364%-0.17
OrnnOrnn0%133.4662%-1.01
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0%1113.9661%-0.49
KennenKennen0%3014.0356%+0.07
AkaliAkali2%3794.0162%-0.75
TaricTaric0%174.1265%+0.23
Elder DragonElder Dragon0%194.1147%+0.20
LuxLux0%394.2354%+0.71

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

EliseEliseMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateTitan's ResolveTitan's Resolve
Master YiMaster YiMatches: armor, ability power · usually carriesGuinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's RagebladeEdge of NightEdge of Night
SentinelSentinelMatches: magic resist, armor · usually carriesProtector's VowProtector's VowGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle Stoneplate
MalphiteMalphiteMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateCrownguardCrownguard
RammusRammusMatches: armor, magic resist · usually carriesGargoyle StoneplateGargoyle StoneplateCrownguardCrownguard