Cassiopeia

Cassiopeia: best items and comps

Cost 3CovenSpellweaver

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

4.62Average placement
48%Top 4
10%Played (60,135 games)
2.2★Average stars

Best items for Cassiopeia

The ones it carries most in high elo, sorted by the average placement of the boards carrying them.

Blue BuffBlue Buff= Tear Of The Goddess + Tear Of The Goddessin 12% of its games · avg 4.27
Hextech GunbladeHextech Gunblade= B.F. Sword + Needlessly Large Rodin 33% of its games · avg 4.30
Archangel's StaffArchangel's Staff= Needlessly Large Rod + Tear Of The Goddessin 27% of its games · avg 4.39

Most used items

ItemCarriedAvgTop 4
Hextech GunbladeHextech Gunblade33%4.3054%
Archangel's StaffArchangel's Staff27%4.3952%
Spear of ShojinSpear of Shojin26%4.5050%
Void StaffVoid Staff17%4.4651%
Blue BuffBlue Buff12%4.2754%
Jeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet12%4.6747%
MorellonomiconMorellonomicon11%4.7046%
Red BuffRed Buff7%4.3952%

Comps with Cassiopeia

Ability: Noxious Blast

Poison the target and the nearest non-poisoned enemy, dealing X (ability power) magic damage over X seconds. Poisons stack.

X = values that depend on stars and that the game data doesn't provide resolved.

Base stats

Health650
Armor35
Magic resist35
Attack damage30
Attack speed0.75
Range (hexes)4
Mana30

Synergies