Dawncore

Dawncore: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 13,274 games with this item · average 3.88 · top 4 61%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Reduce the holder's max Mana by 10. Subsequent spellcasts reduce max Mana by 10%, to a minimum of 10.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
VeigarVeigar6%4,8213.0575%-1.35
LeBlancLeBlanc0%1783.4374%-1.12
IvernIvern0%1793.7462%-0.16
AkaliAkali3%6433.7667%-1.00
CamilleCamille0%633.6870%-1.47
AluneAlune1%6933.9558%+0.35
LuxLux0%2324.0356%+0.51
SorakaSoraka2%1,7754.0160%-0.26
Kha'ZixKha'Zix2%6314.0259%-0.28
DianaDiana0%313.9461%-0.47

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

IvernIvernMatches: mana, ability power
CassiopeiaCassiopeiaMatches: mana, ability power · usually carriesHextech GunbladeHextech GunbladeArchangel's StaffArchangel's Staff
ZyraZyraMatches: mana, ability power · usually carriesVoid StaffVoid StaffSpear of ShojinSpear of Shojin
LuxLuxMatches: mana, ability power · usually carriesSpear of ShojinSpear of ShojinJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet
AluneAluneMatches: mana, ability power · usually carriesSpear of ShojinSpear of ShojinJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet
LeBlancLeBlancMatches: mana, ability power · usually carriesVoid StaffVoid Staff
MorganaMorganaMatches: mana, ability power · usually carriesVoid StaffVoid StaffMorellonomiconMorellonomicon
TeemoTeemoMatches: mana, ability power

Comps that build it