Eternal Pact

Eternal Pact: champions and comps

Artifact

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

In high elo: 7,505 games with this item · average 4.16 · top 4 56%.

It is not built from components.

Effect

Combat start: Form a pact with the highest Health allied champion, if they die, gain 10 Mana regen and 40% Ability Power.

When the ally uses their ability, gain 15 Mana. Every 6 seconds, shield your ally for 200% of the holder's Ability Power.

Champions it works best on

In high elo, with the champion's games holding it. «vs. average» compares with the champion's average placement (negative = better with the artifact). Few games: take it as a hint.

ChampionCarriedGamesAvgTop 4vs. average
LuxLux0%2073.5167%-0.01
FiddlesticksFiddlesticks0%323.3169%-1.14
AluneAlune1%3983.7164%+0.11
IvernIvern0%1003.7959%-0.11
PebblesPebbles1%4993.8361%-0.51
LeBlancLeBlanc0%2933.8264%-0.73
SentinelSentinel0%63.1767%-1.13
GrompGromp0%353.7466%-0.73
VeigarVeigar3%2,4993.9960%-0.41
SorakaSoraka1%5724.1755%-0.10

Recommended champions by stats

Inferred, not measured: we compare what the artifact gives with the items each champion carries in high elo. Once there are enough games with the artifact, you will also see its real stats.

MorganaMorganaMatches: ability power, mana · usually carriesVoid StaffVoid StaffMorellonomiconMorellonomicon
ZyraZyraMatches: ability power, mana · usually carriesVoid StaffVoid StaffSpear of ShojinSpear of Shojin
LeBlancLeBlancMatches: ability power, mana · usually carriesVoid StaffVoid Staff
AluneAluneMatches: ability power, mana · usually carriesSpear of ShojinSpear of ShojinJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet
LuxLuxMatches: ability power, mana · usually carriesSpear of ShojinSpear of ShojinJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet
TeemoTeemoMatches: ability power, mana
CassiopeiaCassiopeiaMatches: ability power, mana · usually carriesHextech GunbladeHextech GunbladeArchangel's StaffArchangel's Staff
PebblesPebblesMatches: ability power, mana · usually carriesBlue BuffBlue BuffJeweled GauntletJeweled Gauntlet

Comps that build it