Tristana

Tristana: best items and comps

Cost 3FaeSprykinHunter

Set 18 Patch 18.5 77,232 high-elo games Games from 6 Oct to 20 Oct

5.05Average placement
40%Top 4
3%Played (18,211 games)
2.0★Average stars

Patch changes

Patch 18.5Live

Tristana

Tristana

Buff
  • Buff: Max mana60 becomes 50
  • Buff: Bonus damage per attack10/15/25 becomes 12/18/28

Best items for Tristana

The ones it carries most in high elo, sorted by the average placement of the boards carrying them.

Giant SlayerGiant Slayer= Recurve Bow + B.F. Swordin 11% of its games · avg 4.73
Kraken's FuryKraken's Fury= Recurve Bow + Negatron Cloakin 13% of its games · avg 4.88
Hextech GunbladeHextech Gunblade= B.F. Sword + Needlessly Large Rodin 16% of its games · avg 4.93

Most used items

ItemCarriedAvgTop 4
Guinsoo's RagebladeGuinsoo's Rageblade38%5.0340%
Infinity EdgeInfinity Edge17%5.1038%
Hextech GunbladeHextech Gunblade16%4.9341%
Last WhisperLast Whisper13%5.3035%
Kraken's FuryKraken's Fury13%4.8842%
DeathbladeDeathblade11%5.0240%
Giant SlayerGiant Slayer11%4.7345%
Red BuffRed Buff5%5.1039%

Comps with Tristana

Ability: Explosive Charge

Attach an explosive charge to the target that lasts X seconds. While active, gain infinite range and X (ability power) Attack Speed. After the duration, the charge explodes and splits damage between all enemies within 2 hexes, dealing X (attack damage) physical damage + X (attack damage) for each attack while casting.

If an enemy with an explosive charge on them dies, it attaches to Tristana's new target.

X = values that depend on stars and that the game data doesn't provide resolved.

Base stats

Health650
Armor35
Magic resist35
Attack damage55
Attack speed0.75
Range (hexes)4
Mana60

Synergies